Camp Jaycee at a Glance – By Age

You are viewing camps at a glance by Grades/Age. You can also view by camp types or by sessions.

Camps at a Glance 2022 by Grades/Age

-Camp descriptions coming soon!- *Camp Grades are determined by the 2022-2023 Academic Year **Programming and activities subject to change at Director’s discretion ***No camp on July 4th” as well ****Minimum enrollment required

PRE-SCHOOL AGE

Ages

Session 1

Session 2

Keshet Toddler 18-23 Mos June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Keshet Traditional 2-4 Years June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Keshet Spanish Immersion 2-4 Years June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12

GRADES K-3

Grades

Session 1

Session 2

 Session 3

Session 4

Gesher K-3 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Gesher Lego K-3 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Gesher STREAM K-1 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Gesher Music 2-3 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Gesher Sports K-1 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Gesher Theatre K-1 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Kochavim 2-3 June 20 – July 15 July 18 – Aug 12
Kadima 2-3 June 20 – July 1 July 5 – 15 July 18 – 29 Aug 1 – 12

GRADES 4-7

Grades

Session 1

Session 2

 Session 3

Session 4

Maccabiah 4-6 June 20 – July 1 July 5 – 15 July 18 – 29 Aug 1 – 12
Fencing 4-6 Aug 1 – 12
Habima 4-6 July 5 – Aug 12
Hevra 4-7 June 20 – July 1 July 5 – 15 July 18 – 29 Aug 1 – 12
Stage Performance 4-9 June 20 – July 1
Dance Intensive 4-9 June 20 – July 1
Comedy Improv 4-9 June 20 – July 1
Jco Intensive Workshops 5-12 June 20 – July 9 Week 3: Camp Starts at 4:00 pm
Tsofim Caravan 6-9 June 20 – July 1 July 5 – 15 July 18 – 29 Aug 1 – 12

GRADES 7-12

Grades

Session 1

Session 2

 Session 3

Session 4

Bidur 7-9 July 5 – Aug 12
Volunteen CIT 10-11 June 20 – July 29
Teen Restaurant 11-12 Aug 1 – 12
Jcompany Summer Theatre  Intensive  5-12 June 20 – July 9
Pre-Specialty Camps Grades Dates
Ballet K – 3 6/13 – 6/17
Unplugged Gaming w/ LEGO K – 3 6/13 – 6/17
Jedi Engineer w/ LEGO K – 3 6/13 – 6/17
Cooking Tasty Treats K – 3 6/13 – 6/17
Funster Art K – 3 6/13 – 6/17
World of Wizardry 4 – 7 6/13 – 6/17
Post-Specialty Camps Week 1 Grades Dates
Enchanted Engineering w/ LEGO® K – 3 8/15 – 8/19
Coding for Kids K – 3 8/15 – 8/19
Stem-Gineering K – 3 8/15 – 8/19
Funster Sports K – 3 8/15 – 8/19
Abra Kadabra Magic K – 3 8/15 – 8/19
Art Mania K – 3 8/15 – 8/19
Horseback Riding 3 – 5 8/15 – 8/19
Kayaking 3 – 5 8/15 – 8/19
MARVELous Engineering w/ LEGO® 4 – 7 8/15 – 8/19
Fishing Frenzy 4 – 7 8/15 – 8/19
Top Chef Cooking 4 – 7 8/15 – 8/19
Chess 4 – 7 8/15 – 8/19
Advanced Visual Arts 4 – 7 8/15 – 8/19
Post-Specialty Camps Week 2 Grades Dates
Pokémon Engineering w/ LEGO® K – 3 8/22 – 8/26
Amazing Art K – 3 8/22 – 8/26
Space Jam K – 3 8/22 – 8/26
Next Level Gaming w/ LEGO® 4 – 7 8/22 – 8/26
Computer Skills Modern World 4 – 7 8/22 – 8/26
Top Chef: Just Desserts 4 – 7 8/22 – 8/26